Pastorate Committee

It is responsible for the overall supervision of the pastorate , spiritual welfare and temporal concerns of the pastorate . It is also responsible for its witness to the gospel in word and deed.

ROBSON MEMORIAL CATHEDRAL AJMER
List of Pastorate Committee 2016   

RMC-Member

S. No. Name of Member Authorized Title Contact No.
1 Rev. J. K. Sharma Presbyter In charge 9314888785
2 Rev. Sanjay David Asst.  Presbyter 9829796995
3 Mr. Rakesh Samuel Secretary 9829928128
4 Mr. Sanjay Massey Treasurer 9983332070
5 Mrs. Indubala David Member 9571724530
6 Mrs. Jackline James Member 9799510838
7 Mrs. Subhlata Lal Member 9694310786
8 Mr. Gileard Clement Member 9928082531
9 Mr. Derick Anthony Youth Representative 9636971277
10 Mr. D. S. James Sunday School President 9460178664
11 Mr. Neil Austin Law Member 9829129107
12 Mr. Samuel S. Kumar Church Hall Convener 9460900596
13 Mrs. Christina Samuel Member 0145-2620988
14 Mr. Naveen Joseph Graveyard Convener 9799105445
15 Mr. Nelson Victor Member 9829278008
16 Mr. Anil Willamson Member 9680000664
17 Mrs. Rabecka Sen President W.F.C.S 9784707955
18 Mr. Kennedy Solomon Sunday School Superintendent 9829223476
19 Mr. Anugrah Francis CYF – President 9785122113

ROBSON MEMORIAL CATHEDRAL HOMEOPATHY DISPENSARY

1 Dr. David Samuel Homeo Dispenser 9829527725
2 Mr. John Samuel Dispensary 9982142320

ROBSON MEMORIAL CATHEDRAL STAFF

1 Mr. Philip John Church Bearer 9887114044
2 Mr. Dennis Innocent Graveyard Keeper 9782767072
3 Mr. Rodrick Lewis Church Hall 9351077384